Staff Directory

 

Administrative Staff

Richard Burden
Executive Director
(574) 234-7101; (800) 332-4433
rburden@insource.org

Scott Carson
Assistant Director
(574) 234-7101; (800) 332-4433
scarson@insource.org

Dory Lawrence
Indiana Parent Training & Information Project Director
(574) 234-7101; (800) 332-4433
dlawrence@insource.org

Lesa Paddack
IDOE Liaison/RPS Supervisor
(317) 232-0892; (317) 893-3700
lpaddack@doe.in.gov

Beth Ernsberger
Communications & Outreach Coordinator
(574) 234-7101; (800) 332-4433
bernsberger@insource.org

IN*SOURCE Staff Map

(Click on Region for Program Specialist contact information)

2011 IN*SOURCE Regional Staff Map by Counties Served South Bend Central Office, Region 3-Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, LaPorte, Marshall, Porter, St. Joseph, and Starke Cathy Boswell, Region 2 - Jasper, Lake (Crown Point, Cedar Lake and Lowell Schools only), Newton, Pulaski Region 22 - Johnson, Marion (Decatur Discovery Academy, MSD of Decatur Township, MSD of Perry Township) Region 20 - Clay, Monroe (Ellettsville Schools only), Owen, Vigo Region 21 - Crawford, Dubois, Gibson, Orange, Perry, Pike, Spencer Karen Rusk - Region 12 - Marion/Hendricks West Central Joint Services (Avon Community School Corp., Brownsburg Community School Corp., Danville Community School Corp., Zionsville Community School Corp., Monroe-Gregg School District, Mooresville Consolidat Anita Lewis Kelly Benjamin - Region 17 - Clark, Floyd, Harrison, Scott, Washington Sandy Fields - Region 14 - Dearborn, Decatur, Franklin, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland Region 13 - Bartholomew, Brown, Greene (Eastern Greene Schools only), Jackson, Lawrence,  Monroe Linda Witsman - Region 11 - Daviess, Greene, Knox, Martin, Sullivan View Marion County Inset Map Aimee Herbert - Region 18 - Fayette, Henry, Rush, Union and Wayne Mary Delaney - Region 6 - Hamilton, Northern Marion (MSD of Lawrence Township) Laura Swanson - Region 23 - Porter, LaPorte, Starke Jill Summerlot - Region 8 - Boone, Fountain, Hendricks (Northwest Hendricks Special Education Cooperative, Old National Trail Special Education Cooperative), Montgomery, Parke, Putnam, Vermillion Maggie Mattingly - Region 9 - Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Jay, Madison, Randolph Region 16 Donna Roberts - Region 5 - Benton, Carroll, Tippecanoe, Warren, White Jill Thomas - Region 7 - Adams, Allen (shared), Huntington, Wells, Whitley Mary Ann Banks - Region 4 - Allen (shared), DeKalb, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben Hestina Monroe & Toni Modglin - Region 1 - Lake County

Marion County Detail Map  

(Click on Region for Program Specialist contact information)
(Click here for a list of the schools and staff person for Marion County)

Marion County Map Mimi Huybers - Region 10 - Marion (including MSD of Pike Township, MSD of Washington Township), Indianapolis Public Schools (schools north of 20th St.) Jennifer Littlefield - Region 10 - Marion (including MSD of Franklin Township, MSD of Warren Township, Indianapolis Public Schools (schools south of 20th St.) Karen Rusk - Region 12 - Marion/Hendricks West Central Joint Services (Avon Community School Corp., Brownsburg Community School Corp., Danville Community School Corp., Zionsville Community School Corp., Monroe-Gregg School District, Mooresville Consolidat

Program Specialists

Region 1 - Lake County (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Lake

Hestina Monroe (Part-time position) Temporarily unavailable to assist parents
Gary, IN 46406
IN*SOURCE Phone: (219) 934-7633
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 591-7113

Keri Shackelford (Part-time Position)
Merrillville, IN 46410
IN*SOURCE Phone:  (219) 779-3722
IN*SOURCE Fax: (574) 234-7101

Toni Modglin (Part-time position)
Gary, IN 46403
IN*SOURCE Phone: (219) 256-5020
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 527-0405

Region 2 - Northwest Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Jasper, Lake (Crown Point, Cedar Lake and Lowell Schools only), Newton, Pulaski

Cathy Boswell (Part-time position)
Rensselaer, IN 47978
IN*SOURCE Phone: (219) 552-1992
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 493-4039
Off on Fridays

Region 3 - North Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, Marshall, St. Joseph

Jane Carroll
Wilner Cusic
Jane Fuentes (Bilingual Program Specialist)
LaQuita Hughes

IN*SOURCE Central Office
1703 South Ironwood
South Bend, IN 46613
IN*SOURCE Phone: (574) 234-7101 or (800) 332-4433
IN*SOURCE Fax: (574) 234-7279

Region 4 - Northeast Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Allen (shared), DeKalb, LaGrange, Noble,Steuben

Mary Ann Banks (Part-time position)
Fort Wayne, IN 46835
IN*SOURCE Phone: (260) 739-1857
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 631-3417

Region 5 - Northwest Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Benton, Carroll, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

Donna Roberts (Part-time position)
Oxford, IN 47971
IN*SOURCE Phone: (765) 613-3800
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 503-5586

Region 6 - Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Hamilton

Mary Delaney (Part-time position)
School to Work Team Leader
Indianapolis, IN 46236
IN*SOURCE Phone: (317) 706-4700
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 698-4466

Region 7 - Northeast Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Adams, Allen (shared), Huntington, Wells, Whitley

David Goetz (Part-time position)
IN*SOURCE Phone: (260) 748-2278
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 588-1046

Region 8 - West Central (North) (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Boone, Fountain, Hendricks (Northwest Hendricks Special Education Cooperative, Old National Trail Special Education Cooperative), Montgomery, Parke, Putnam, Vermillion (Hendricks County Schools list)

Jill Summerlot (Part-time position)
Roachdale, IN 46172
IN*SOURCE Phone: (765) 267-2042
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 374-4035

Region 9 - East Central Indiana (South) (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Jay, Madison, Randolph

Maggie Mattingly (Part-time position)
Anderson, IN 46012
IN*SOURCE Phone: (765) 374-6777
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 518-5097

Region 10 - Central (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Marion (MSD of Pike Township, MSD of Washington Township), Indianapolis Public Schools (schools north of 20th St.) (click here for list of Marion County schools)

Mimi Huybers (Part-time position)
Fishers, IN 46037
IN*SOURCE PHONE: (317) 576-3777
IN*SOURCE FAX: (888) 593-9474

Region 10 - Central (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Marion (MSD of Decatur Township, MSD of Perry Township, Indianapolis Public Schools (schools south of 20th St.) (click here for a list of Marion County schools)

Esther Whittlesey (Part-time position)
Indianapolis, IN 46256
IN*SOURCE Phone: (317) 759-2880
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 481-8465

Region 11 - West Central Indiana (South) (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Daviess, Greene, Knox, Martin, NW Monroe (Ellettsville Schools only) (click here for Monroe County Schools), Sullivan

Linda Witsman (Part-time position)
Loogootee, IN 47553
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 854-7112
IN*SOURCE Fax: (812) 854-7112 (call first)

Region 12 - Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Boone (West Central Joint Services-Zionsville Community School Corporation), Hendricks (West Central Joint Services-Avon Community School Corporation, Brownsburg Community School Corporation, Danville Community School Corporation, Plainfield Community School Corporation), Marion (West Central Joint Services-School Town of Speedway, MSD of Wayne Township) (Hendricks County Schools list) (click here for a list of Marion County Schools)

Karen Rusk (Part-time position)
Youth Outreach &Training Project Leader
Danville, IN 46122
IN*SOURCE Phone: (317) 210-3171
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 533-7881

Region 13 - South Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Bartholomew, Brown, Greene (Eastern Greene Schools only), Jackson, Lawrence, Monroe (click here for a list of Monroe County Schools)

Paula Teague (Part-time position)
Bedford, IN  47421
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 329-2811
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 812-6785

Region 14 - Southeast Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Dearborn, Decatur, Franklin, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland

Sandy Fields (Part-time position)
Dillsboro, IN 47018
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 496-5997
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 502-2396

Region 15 - Southwest Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Gibson, Posey, Vanderburgh

Anita Lewis (Part-time Position)
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 624-1019
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 812-5985

Region 16 - North Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Cass, Clinton, Howard, Miami, Tipton, Wabash

Nicole Hicks (Part-time Position)
IN*SOURCE Phone: (765) 833-2192
IN*SOURCE Fax: (765) 833-2190

Region 17 - Southeast Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Clark, Floyd, Harrison, Scott, Washington

Kelly Benjamin (Part-time position)
Sellersburg, IN 47172
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 590-4338
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 587-7535

Region 18 - East Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Fayette, Hancock, Henry, Rush, Shelby, Union, Wayne

Aimee Herbert (Part-time position)
Rushville, IN 46173
IN*SOURCE Phone: (765) 629-2707
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 765-8628

Region 19 - Indiana Department of Education (go back to map)

IDOE Liaison/RPS Supervisor

Lesa Paddack, Program Specialist
IDOE, Indianapolis, IN
DOE Phone: (317) 232-0892
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 501-3517

Region 20 - Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Clay, Monroe (Ellettsville Schools only), Owen, Vigo

Tammy Manley (Part-time position)
Terre Haute, IN
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 329-2810
IN*SOURCE Fax: (877) 238-8060

Region 21 - Southwest Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Crawford, Dubois, Orange, Perry, Pike, Spencer, Warrick

Leisa Barber (Part-time position)
IN*SOURCE Phone: (812) 217-7230
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 624-8780

Region 22 - Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Johnson, Morgan

Bridgett Morales (Part-time position)
IN*SOURCE Newsletter Editor
Mooresville, IN
IN*SOURCE Phone: (317) 759-2500
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 317-7898

Region 23 - North Central Indiana (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: LaPorte, Porter, Starke

Laura Swanson (Part-time position)
LaPorte, IN
IN*SOURCE Phone: (219) 380-0876
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 219-4066

Region 24 - (go back to map)

AREAS SERVED: Lawrence Township, Warren Township, Franklin Township, Beech Grove Schools (click here for list for Marion County schools)

Holly Paauwe (Part-time position)
Indianapolis, IN
IN*SOURCE Phone: (317) 900-4680
IN*SOURCE Fax: (888) 502-0578