Jodi Robinson
Special Education Liaison
(812) 645-0600
jrobinson@insource.org
Staff Directory
PLEASE SEARCH THE MAP BY SCHOOL DISTRICT TO FIND THE LIAISON IN YOUR AREA.
Territories are listed by school district or corporation. While not individually listed, special education liaisons provide service to charter schools within their designated territory.
IN*SOURCE Staff Map
Click on the each region on the map to view program specialist contact information.
WEST
Barr-Reeve, North Daviess, Washington Community, Linton-Stockton, MSD Shakamak, North Knox, South Knox, Vincennes Community, North Central Parke, Southwest Parke, North Putnam Community, Dugger Union, Northeast School Corporation, Southwest School Corporation, North Vermillion, South Vermillion, Vigo County
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
SOUTH WEST
North Gibson, South Gibson, East Gibson, Pike, Warrick, Evansville-Vanderburgh, North Posey County, Mount Vernon, North Spencer, South Spencer
Amy Howard
Special Education Liaison
(812) 380-1085
ahoward@insource.org
BRIGETTE TAVÁREZ
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(812) 869-8730
btavarez@insource.org
SOUTH LAKE
Lake Station, Lake Ridge, Griffith, Highland, Lake Central, Hobart, River Forest, Merrillville, Crown Point, Hanover Community
Linny Foerg
Special Education Liaison
(219) 200-4072
lfoerg@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219)240-7906
maria@insource.org
SOUTH EAST
Greensburg Community, Decatur County, Batesville Community, Sunman-Dearborn Community, Lawrenceburg Community, South Dearborn Community, Rising Sun-Ohio County Community, Switzerland County, Madison Consolidated, Soutwestern Jefferson County Consolidated, Jac-Cen-Del Community, Milan Community, South Ripley Community
Alison Mendenhall
Special Education Liaison
(930) 842-9363
amendenhall@insource.org
BRIGETTE TAVÁREZ
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(812)269-8730
btavarez@insource.org
SOUTH CENTRAL
Loogootee, Shoals, North Lawrence, Mitchell, Orleans, Springs Valley, Paoli, Crawford, Perry Central, Tell City-Troy, Cannelton, Greater Jasper Consolidated, Southwest Dubois, Northeast Dubois, Southeast Dubois
BRIGETTE TAVÁREZ
Bilingual Team Leader
(812) 269-8730
btavarez@insource.org
SOUTH
Crothersville Community, Scott County, Clark County, Floyd County, Harrison County, Washington County
Kristie McGuire
Special Education Liaison
(812) 214-1163
kmcguire@insource.org
BRIGETTE TAVÁREZ
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(812)269-8730
btavarez@insource.org
NORTHEAST
Fort Wayne Community, Freemont Community, Prairie Heights Community, Steuben County Metropolitan, Hamilton Community, DeKalb County Eastern Community, DeKalb County Central United, Garrett-Keyser-Butler Community, East Noble, Central Noble, West Noble
Kelly Shepherd
Special Education Liaison
(260) 433-7730
kshepherd@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574) 360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
NORTH WEST
Porter, Portage, Duneland, Union Township, Valparaiso, Michigan City, New Prairie, LaPorte, South Central, New Durham Township
Rhonda Crouch
Special Education Liaison
(219) 207-3791
rcrouch@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219) 240-7906
maria@insource.org
NORTH WEST
Tri-Creek, Porter Township, MSD Boone Township, East Porter County, Tri-Township Cons, North Judson-San Pierre, Oregon-Davis, Knox Community, Culver Community
Rhonda Crouch
Special Education Liaison
(219) 207-3791
rcrouch@insource.org
Maria Alvarez Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219)240-7906
maria@insource.org
NORTH LAKE
Gary Community, School City of East Chicago, School City of Hammond, School Town of Munster, School City of Whiting
Dalena Jimenez
Special Education Liaison
(219)979-0250
djimenez@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219) 240-7906
maria@insource.org
NORTH CENTRAL- EAST
Elkhart, Concord, Middlebury, Goshen, Fairfield, Wa-Nee, Wawasee, Warsaw, Bremen, Plymouth, Triton, Argos, Tippecanoe Valley, Rochester, Caston, Lakeland, Westview
Sasha Shetler
Special Education Liaison
(574) 208-3824
sshetler@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574) 360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
NORTH CENTRAL
South Bend Community, PHM, Mishawaka, Union North, John Glenn, Baugo
Sarah Holmes
Team Leader
(574) 387-2178
sholmes@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219)240-7906
maria@insource.org
MID-SOUTH
Clay Community, Bloomfield, Eastern Greene, White River Valley, Avon Community, Mill Creek Community, Plainfield Community, MSD Wayne Township, School Town of Speedway, Monroe-Gregg, Mooresville, Eminence, Spencer-Owen Community, Cloverdale Community, Greencastle Community, South Putnam
Elaine Erickson
Special Education Liaison
(812) 227-6925
elaine@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
MID-NORTH WEST
North Newton, South Newton, Kankakee Valley, Rensselaer Central, West Central, Eastern Pulaski, North White, Twin Lakes, Delphi Community, Benton Community, Warren County Metropolitan, Attica Consolidated, Southeast Fountain, Covington Community, Frontier, Clinton Central, Community Schools of Frankfort, Rossville Consolidated, Clinton Prairie, Tri-County, Carroll Consolidated
Andrea Gilkison
Special Education Liaison
(765)267-1228
agilkison@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219) 240-7906
maria@insource.org
MID-NORTH WEST
West Lafayette Community, Lafayette, North Montgomery, Crawfordsville Community, Tippecanoe County
Andrea Gilkison
Special Education Liaison
(765) 267-1228
agilkison@insource.org
Maria Alvarez-Rodriguez
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(219) 240-7906
maria@insource.org
MID-NORTH CENTRAL EAST
Delaware, Blackford, Grant, Madison
PLEASE CONTACT MAIN OFFICE
(574)234-7101
insource@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574) 360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
MID-NORTH CENTRAL
Pioneer Regional, Logansport Community, Southeastern, Peru Community, Maconaquah, Oak Hill United, Marion Community Schools, Eastbrook Community, Madison-Grant United, Alexandria Community, Elwood Community, Frankton-Lapel Community, Hamilton Heights, Westfield-Washington, Sheridon Community, Tipton Community, Tri-Central Community, Eastern Howard, Taylor Community, Kokomo-Center Township Consolidated, Western, Northwestern, Lewis Cass Community
Michelle Jones
Team Leader
(765)425-4267
mjones@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317)900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
MID-NORTH CENTRAL
Smith-Green Community, Whitley County Consolidated, Whitko Community, Manchester Community, North Miami Community, Wabash County Schools Metropolitan, Huntington County Community, Eastbook Community, Blackford Coutny, Wes-Del Community, Mount Pleasant Township, Muncie Community, Delaware Community, Liberty-Perry Community, Cowan Community, Daleville Community, Yorktown Community
Nicole Hicks
Team Leader
(765) 373-9782
nhicks@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574) 360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
Lafayette
Lafayette
Michelle Jones
Team Leader
(765)425-4267
mjones@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
Fort Wayne Community
Fort Wayne Community Schools
Kelly Shepherd
Special Education Liaison
(260) 433-7730
kshepherd@insource.org
Samantha Drudge
(260) 205-0029
sdrudge@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574)360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
EAST
Fort Wayne Community, Northern Wells Community, Bluffton-Harrison Metropolitan, Southern Wells Community, North Adams Community, Adams Central Community, South Adams, Jay, Randolph Central, Monroe Central, Union
Samantha Drudge
Special Education Liaison
(260) 205-0029
sdrudge@insource.org
Michelle Alcantara
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(574) 360-0987
malcantara@insource.org
CENTRAL WEST
Zionsville Community Schools, Lebanon Community Schools, Western Boone County Community Schools, Brownsburg Community Schools, Danville Community Schools, Northwest Hendricks Community Schools, South Montgomery Community Schools, Crawfordsville Community Schools, North Montgomery Community Schools, Excel Center-Lafayette, Lafayette Schools, Tippecanoe Schools, West Lafayette Community Schools
Chavonne Sauer
Special Education Liaison
(317) 203-9014
csauer@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL SOUTHWEST MARION
Decatur Township, IPS South of 20th Street
PLEASE CONTACT MAIN OFFICE
(574) 234-7101
insource@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317)900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL SOUTHEAST MARION
Beech Grove, Lawrence Township, Warren Township, Washington Township
PLEASE CONTACT MAIN OFFICE
(574) 234-7101
insource@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL SOUTH MARION
Franklin Township, Perry Township Metropolitan
PLEASE CONTACT MAIN OFFICE
(574) 234-7101
insource@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL NORTHEAST
Anderson Community, South Madison Community, Mount Vernon Community, Greenfield Central Community, New Castle Schools, Hancock County
Angela Bear
Special Education Liaison
(812)994-1660
abear@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL NORTH MARION
Pike Township, IPS north of 20th Street
Etta Moran
Special Education Liaison
(317)759-2880
emoran@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL NORTH
Carmel Clay, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville
Camille Svihlik
Special Education Liaison
(317) 706-4700
csvihlik@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317)900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL MID-SOUTH
Flat Rock-Hawcreek, Center Grove Community, Clark-Pleasant Community, Edinburgh Community, Greenwood Community, Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United, Indiana Agriculture and Technology, MSD Martinsville Schools, Southwestern
Kaitlin Wells
Special Education Liaison
(812)373-6372
kwells@insource.org
Aura Roblero
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(317) 900-4680
aroblero@insource.org
CENTRAL EAST
Shenandoah, Blue River Valley, South Henry, C.A. Beard Memorial, Nettle Creek, Northeastern Wayne, Western Wayne, Centerville-Abington Community, Richmond Community, Union County-College Corner Joint, Franklin County Community, Rush County, Shelby Eastern, Northwestern Consolidated, Shelbyvilile Central, Randolph Eastern, Randolph Southern, Fayette County Schools
Aimee Rankin
Team Leader
(765) 808-3041
arankin@insource.org
BRIGETTE TAVÁREZ
SOLO ESPAÑOL/SPANISH ONLY
(812)269-8730
btavarez@insource.org